Past Masters

1852-53

Chas. E. Blumenthal

Paul E. Wise

1937

1854

George Z. Bretz

George B. Zug

1938

1855

Herman M. Johnson

Paul I. Drawbaugh

1939

1856

Otis F. Tiffany

Roy E. Hoffman

1940

1857

William D. Skiles

Lee D. Gabler

1941

1858

John Hyer

Joseph L. Kramer

1942

1859

John Campbell

Herbert L. Lear

1943

1860

George Weise

Richard H. Zeigler

1944

1861

William H. Wetzel

John Palmer, Jr.

1945

1862-65

Jos. W. Patton

J.E. Kenneth Stephens

1946

1866-67

Martin C. Herman

Ralph L. Bretz

1947

1868

Edgar Lee

Mark H. Knouse

1948

1869

Thomas Dougherty

Walter J. Garver

1949

1870

Samuel R. Claudy

Leon W. McGinnes

1950

1871

Abner K. Rheem

Howard W. Sowers, Jr.

1951

1872

L. Thomas Greenfield

Walter J. McBride

1952

1873

J. Marion Weakley

Alvin E. Eby

1953

1874

W. Blair McCommon

John W. McGowan

1954

1875-76

Charles H. Mullin

Vaughn C. King

1955

1877

John R. Miller

J. Fredrick Bistline

1956

1878

Wilbur F. Horn

J. Merle Gillaugh

1957

1879

Benjamin K. Spangler

Lester A. Kern, PDDGM

1958

1880-81

John G. Bobb

Richard P. Warren

1959

1882

John M. Wallace

Paul L. Strickler

1960

1883

W. James Dale

Daniel D. Eckenrode

1961

1884

William F. Riley

Charles E. Lear

1962

1885

Frederick C. Kramer

R. Edward Bixler

1963

1886-87

Charles W. Storhm

Emmett L. Shulenberger

1964

1888-89

John A. Means

Peter Pavlik

1965

1890

Charles D. Marquette

Edward S. Calaman

1966

1891

Harry G. Beetem

Robert M. Finkey, Sr.

1967

1892

D. Edward Brindle

W. Carl Sheaffer

1968

1893

Wm. M. Handerson, Jr.

William H. Bixler, Sr.

1969

1894

William R. Baillie

Joseph E. Grabey

1970

1895

John L. Henry

Hoke F. Gleim

1971

1896

William R. Claudy

Everett L. Swigert

1972

1897

John A. Senseman

David G. Arnold

1973

1898

Edward J. Wilks

Eugene E. Stout

1974

1899

William A. Kamarer

James S. Hostetter

1975

1900

Louis C. Lesher

John H. Sherman, Jr.

1976

1901

Otis F. Connelly

*Orville C. Russell, Jr.

1977

1902

John M. Rhey

Thomas W. Lindsay

1978

1903

Irvin E. Greenwood

Joseph B. Knouse

1979

1904

W. Abner Wetzel

James R. Humer, Jr.

1980

1905

Elmer G. Jacoby

*Anselm S. Wurfl

1981

1906

Melvin L. Dunkleberger

Jem G. Hockenberry

1982

1907

E. Mode Vale

G. Michael Turley

1983

1908

John A. Schatz

Dennis E. Yeingst

1984

1909

William H. Cornman

A. Lindsay Rowland

1985

1910

John W. Andrews

Edward D. Belden

1986

1911

Andrew G. Miller

Roger C. Spitz, Sr.,

1987

1912

Charles W. Long

Jeffrey L. Heishman

1988

1913

Jasper Alexander

Glen R. Grell

1989

1914

Samuel Stuart

Andrew S. Zenuch

1990

1915

George R. Traxler

J. Wesley Bower

1991

1916

Tolbert J. Scholl

C. Leroy Brenneman, Jr.

1992

1917

Robert W. Peffer

William C. White

1993

1918

Albert M. Wise

Kenneth L. Wilson

1994

1919

Ira F. Zeigler

Lewis E. Burgett

1995

1920

Robert E. Lininger

James R. Humer, Jr.

1996

1921

D. Wm. Van Camp

Scott G. Miller

1997

1922

T. Howard Uhland

Kenneth E. Boyer

1998

1923

John A. Ruggles

William C. Vohs

1999

1924

Albert Watson

Lester W. Reeder, Jr.

2000

1925

Clayton I. Stitzel

Glenn H. Bowser

2001

1926

Val D. Sheafer

Chester G. Raudabaugh

2002

1927

Lloyd B. Ganser

Scott G. Miller

2003

1928

Harry B. Sipe

James E. Lesher

2004

1929

William G. Snyder, Sr.

Richard G. Sebring

2005

1930

Luther F. Brame

James R. Humer

2006

1931

Lawrence J. Strickler

James R. Humer

2007

1932

William G. Snyder, Jr.

J. David McKibben

2008

1933-34

J. Vernon Hertzler

Michael T. Govora, Jr.

2009

1935

Erford E. Buckley

Kenneth W. Womack

2010

1936

A. Frank Hair

John E. Delack

2011